GINOONG PASIG 2001 OFFICIAL RESULTS

GINOONG PASIG 2001 Sunday July 1, 2001 Pasig Sports Complex OFFICIAL RESULTS Click Here for GALLERY Contestant No. Name Standing Novice Mon Cabrera Sonny Orallo Cax Mayuga Efren Abeloja Robert Balmadrio Allan Salamanca   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Paper Weight Division - under 120 Cesar Borromeo John Teodoro Pastor Serano Hernando Policarpio Jomar Damitian Mon Ediong   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Fly Weight Division - 121-132 Rosauro Nuestro Ronic Rizan Faustino Placios Felmer Gramor Arnold Abud George Montano   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Bantam Weight Division - 133-143 Jun Rey Corpuz Jason...

South East Asian Bodybuilding Championships 2001 (SEABBC)

May 31-June 3, 2001 Mandaue City, Cebu OFFICIAL RESULTS Contestant No. Name Standing Bantam Weight Division Lao Quoc Phu - Vietnam Phon Von Mach - Vietnam Lob Fu Jai - Thailand Abdul Halim Budin - Malaysia Nestor Bihagan - Philippines Romualdo Barbon - Philippines 1st 2nd 3rd...

Mr. and Ms. Physique Philippines 2001 Results

May 25-26, 2001 Boracay Island OFFICIAL RESULTS OVERALL WINNER ALVIN SANGALANG Sustagen Cup Winner WOMEN'S CHAMPION JOY CASTILLO Myra 300-E Trophy Winner Contestant No. Name Standing Paper Weight Division - under 55 Kg. 25 22 5 13 6 Jonathan Consejo - KL & GU Muscle & Fitness (Pasig City) Maruel Tuazon - Workout Fitness Center (Cebu City) Gerald Biclar - Winners Gym (Iloilo City) Rogelio Degala...

Mr. Philippines 2001

Saturday, April 28, 2001 Pope Pius Center OFFICIAL RESULTS Contestant No. Name Standing Fly Weight Division 4 9 2 Fernando Faroden Romualdo Barson Anacleto Meralpis 1st 2nd 3rd Bantam Weight Division 10 18 14 Michael Burinaga Winfield Fanao Nestor Bihagan 1st 2nd 3rd Light Weight Division 30 28 27 Ronaldo Aguiluz Albert Cuesta Sammy Tabunigao 1st 2nd 3rd Welter Weight Division 35 33 34 Wilfredo Saba Eric Sexon Michael Green 1st 2nd 3rd Light Middle Weight Division 43 40 37 Henry Elejido Modesto Carrera Bong De Guzman 1st 2nd 3rd Middle Weight Division 44 46 47 Raymund Elke Bernie Perez Melo Miranda 1st 2nd 3rd Light Heavy Weight Division 48 49 Angelito Llora Dennis Gajasan 1st 2nd  

EDDIE TORRES The Strongest Man in the Philippines

The Strongest Man in the Philippines Achievements/Awards Asian Powerlifting Champioships: 1993 - 1 Gold, 2 Bronze 1994 - 1 Silver 1995 - 1 Silver, 1 Bronze 1996 - 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze 1997 - 1 Gold, 2 Silvers, 1 Bronze 1998 - 1 Gold, 1...

5 Day Bodybuilding Workout Schedule

The following schedule is for those of you aspiring bodybuilders who can devote 5 weekdays to your gym routine. Follow this schedule to hit hard each major body part once each week. As with all schedules, feel free to make adjustments...

Body Types / SOMATOTYPES

Which are you? Body Types / SOMATOTYPES. Exercise and lose weight?  Lift weights and get big?  If only it were that simple!  Getting in shape is an inexact science, where students play scientists by experimenting on themselves.  Tinkering here and there with training and dietary...

BOYET ANDACA

Mr. Philippines 2000 Achievements/Awards Novice Winner YMCA 1979 Junior Winner YMCA 1980 Mr. Manila Youth 1979, 1980, 1981 Mr. Philippines 3rd Place Middle weight 1982 Mr. Philippines 1st Place Light Middle 1983 and 1984 Mr. Luzon 1st Place 1988 Mr. Philippines 1st Place Middle Weight 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993 GNC Bodybuilding Competition 1st Place 1999 Mr....