May 24-27, 2002 Boracay Island
OFFICIAL RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
DJONG ALIMBULLO

WOMEN’S CHAMPION
LOU BRILLANTES 

CLICK HERE FOR GALLERY

Contestant No. Name Standing
Paper Weight Division – under 55 Kg.
3
2
30
1
Kim Banasig (Bacolod City)
Gerry Abquina (RG Muscle Fitness Gym, Malabon)
Maruel Tuazon (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
Gil Mapalo (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Fly Weight Division – 55-50 Kg
4
5
6
Benji Campo (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
Ronie Rizan (Muscle Works Gym, Aklan)
Guilnar Banados (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)

1st
2nd
3rd
Bantam Weight Division – 80-65Kg
7
9
8
10
Djong Alimbullo (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
Jun-Rey Corpus (Iron House Gym, Pasig)
William Dres (RG Muscle Fitness Gym, Malabon)
Richard Daikin (Winners Gym, Iloilo)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Light Weight Division
11
15
31
12
14
13
Michael Ramos (Zamboanga City)
Seaphil Gabion (Winners Gym, Iloilo)
Gerry Cahapay (Bel-Air Gym, Makati)
Omar Legacion (Boracay)
Raul Galila (Winners Gym, Iloilo)
Manuel Rubia (Iron House Gym, Pasig)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Welter Weight – 70-75 Kg
20
27
22
21
26
Sonny Orallo (Pinnacle Health Pointe, Quezon City)
Philip Quimpo (Tough Gym, Quezon City)
Charlie Labrada (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
Danny Chua (Iron House Gym, Pasig)
Tommy Combatir (Winners Gym, Iloilo)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

Middle Weight – 75-85 Kg
17
19
28
16
18
Ricardo Soriano (KYM Muscle Haus, Quezon City)
Rommel Book (Zamboanga)
Eddie Mugar (Ozamis City)
Alvin Montilla (Makati City)
Razen Lee (Winners Gym, Iloilo)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Light Heavy Weight – above 85 Kg
25
23
29
24
Dexter Lim (Zamboanga)
Francis Javelon (Bacolod City)
Willy John Marcaliñas (Bodyline Gym, Iloilo)
Spencer Lee (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
     
WOMEN’S DIVISION
37
32
35
34
36
33
Lou Brillantes (Slimmers World, Makati City)
Jaqui Jumao-as (Rox Gym, Lapu-lapu City)
Dulce Esperal (Winners Gym, Iloilo)
Sally Paquit (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
Erlinda Galila (Winners Gym, Iloilo)
Sylvia Bajo (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
     
MEN"S MASTERS (over 40 years old)
41
40
39
38
Danny Chua (Iron House Gym, Pasig)
Gerry Cahapay (Bel-Air Gym, Makati)
Eddie Mugar (Ozamis City)
Francis Javelona (Bacolod City)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
MIXED PAIRS
 

Jaqui Jumao-as #37 & Benji Campo #3
Lou Brillantes #37 & Eddie Mugar #28
Erlinda Galila #36 & Djong Alimbullo #7
Sally Paquit #34 & Gil Mapalo #1
Dulce Esperal #36 & Seaphil Gabion #15
Sylvia Bajo #33 & Charlie Labrada #22

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
SPECIAL AWARDS
  Overall Winner: Djong Alimbullo #7 (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)
Most Muscular: Ric Soriano #17 (KYM Muscle House, Quezon City)
Best Poser: Kim Banasig #3 (Bacolod City)
Most Symmetrical: Djong Alimbullo #7 (Workout Fitness Gym, Cebu)

 
Loading...