IRONNMAN & IRONNMAIDEN 2002
BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP
June 16, 2002
(Sunday) AFP Theater,
Camp Aguinaldo, EDSA, Quezon City

OFFICIAL RESULTS
GALLERY

Contestant No. Name Standing
JUNIORS (below 23 years old)
3132

27

25

18

23

Danilo Salamat Jr.Choi Manuel

Sandro Cruz

Marlon Saberolan

Ernesto Peñaranda

Archie Kitalan

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

MASTERS (40 years old and above)
6772

70

69

75

68

Renato DioEdgardo Blanco

Danny Chua

Bobby Ting

Gerry Cahapay

Eddie Mugar

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

NOVICE
6153

45

42

54

43

Vorman TingAkhmad Saudagan

Peewee dela Rosa

Jon Gallejo

Anthony Manjaesa

Rely Calugdan

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Paperweight (under 125 lbs)
7985

86

83

82

88

Rex PedragosaAlbert Roces

Ceasar Borromeo

Rodrigo Ostial

Mon Ediong

John Madoro

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Fly Weight (125 to 135 lbs.)
97100

93

99

102

97

Amador CruzRoss Muestro

Anthony Galicia

Jomar Pamitan

Ronnie Rizan

William Dres

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Bantam Weight (135 to 145 lbs.)
111110

112

105

108

106

Owen HindingRolando Robles

Jorlin Jaime

Noel Galicia

Fernando Fardofi

Freddie Navarro

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Light Weight (145 to 155 lbs.)
126120

127

128

117

121

Pablo NavarroJonathan Pateño

Espedito Cleo

Alvin Tan

Edwin Castañeda

Erwin Rivera

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Welter Weight (155 to 165 lbs.)
134138

135

136

137

133

Ernesto Carlos Jr.Louie Abulencia

Ronaldo Aguiluz

Reynox Geron

Danny Cordero

Mervin Gualberto

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Open Weight (above 165 lbs.)
148149

143

144

142

147

Jay CatliRonald Villar

Mondi Carrera

Dennis Gahasan

Bong de Guzman

Michael Green

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

WOMENS DIVISION
lightweight (below 105 lbs)
53

4

2

1

Leonora NatividadMelinda Manahan

Carolina Teh

Maricel Bombasi

Lorna Lim

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

heavyweight (above 110 lbs)
911

10

12

8

Cheryl TolentinoLou Brillantes

Sheryl Ann Salamat

Sheila Baniqued

Michelle Madlangbayan

1st2nd

3rd

4th

5th

JUDGES
1. Boyet Andaca2. Danilo Baldemor

3. Daniel Foronda

4. Prof. Ross Hilario

5. Lito Llora

6. Lito Paraiso

7. Anna Marie Ramos Buffard

8. Racquel Velasco

9. Bien Vijungco

Loading...