IRONNMAN & IRONNMAIDEN 2002
BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP
June 16, 2002
(Sunday) AFP Theater,
Camp Aguinaldo, EDSA, Quezon City

OFFICIAL RESULTS
GALLERY

Contestant No. Name Standing
JUNIORS (below 23 years old)
31

32

27

25

18

23

Danilo Salamat Jr.

Choi Manuel

Sandro Cruz

Marlon Saberolan

Ernesto Peñaranda

Archie Kitalan

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

MASTERS (40 years old and above)
67

72

70

69

75

68

Renato Dio

Edgardo Blanco

Danny Chua

Bobby Ting

Gerry Cahapay

Eddie Mugar

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

NOVICE
61

53

45

42

54

43

Vorman Ting

Akhmad Saudagan

Peewee dela Rosa

Jon Gallejo

Anthony Manjaesa

Rely Calugdan

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Paperweight (under 125 lbs)
79

85

86

83

82

88

Rex Pedragosa

Albert Roces

Ceasar Borromeo

Rodrigo Ostial

Mon Ediong

John Madoro

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Fly Weight (125 to 135 lbs.)
97

100

93

99

102

97

Amador Cruz

Ross Muestro

Anthony Galicia

Jomar Pamitan

Ronnie Rizan

William Dres

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Bantam Weight (135 to 145 lbs.)
111

110

112

105

108

106

Owen Hinding

Rolando Robles

Jorlin Jaime

Noel Galicia

Fernando Fardofi

Freddie Navarro

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Light Weight (145 to 155 lbs.)
126

120

127

128

117

121

Pablo Navarro

Jonathan Pateño

Espedito Cleo

Alvin Tan

Edwin Castañeda

Erwin Rivera

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Welter Weight (155 to 165 lbs.)
134

138

135

136

137

133

Ernesto Carlos Jr.

Louie Abulencia

Ronaldo Aguiluz

Reynox Geron

Danny Cordero

Mervin Gualberto

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Open Weight (above 165 lbs.)
148

149

143

144

142

147

Jay Catli

Ronald Villar

Mondi Carrera

Dennis Gahasan

Bong de Guzman

Michael Green

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

WOMENS DIVISION
lightweight (below 105 lbs)
5

3

4

2

1

Leonora Natividad

Melinda Manahan

Carolina Teh

Maricel Bombasi

Lorna Lim

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

heavyweight (above 110 lbs)
9

11

10

12

8

Cheryl Tolentino

Lou Brillantes

Sheryl Ann Salamat

Sheila Baniqued

Michelle Madlangbayan

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th


JUDGES
1. Boyet Andaca

2. Danilo Baldemor

3. Daniel Foronda

4. Prof. Ross Hilario

5. Lito Llora

6. Lito Paraiso

7. Anna Marie Ramos Buffard

8. Racquel Velasco

9. Bien Vijungco